The Viscount Raised Toilet Seat’s

The Viscount Raised Toilet Seat’s

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

£24.99£37.99

The Viscount Raised Toilet Seat

The Viscount Raised Toilet Seat is available in three sizes – 2″”,4″” and 6″” with or without an integral lid, and is designed to fit the majority of UK toilet bowl shapes.

Clear
Compare

Description

The Viscount Raised Toilet Seat is a convenient, ergonomically designed raised toilet seat. It is available in three sizes – 2″”,4″” and 6″” with or without an integral lid and is designed to fit the majority of UK toilet bowl shapes. The Viscount is manufactured from high quality ABS recyclable plastic and is easy to clean. Simple to fix to the majority of UK toilet bowl shapes. It is the ideal solution for people who struggle to bend down to use the toilet.

  • Ideal solution for those who struggle to lower themselves onto the toilet
  • Will fit the majority of toilet bowls
  • Simple to install
  • Easy to clean
  • Available in three height sizes, with or without lid
VR224CVR224DVR224EVR224F
Product Dimensions (mm)100x355x400130x355x400160x355x400100x355x400
Net weight (kg)0.820.951.131.14
Aperture Length (mm)275275275275
Aperture Width (mm)220
ColourWhiteWhiteWhiteWhite
ConfigurationWithout LidWithout LidWithout LidWith Lid
Maximum User Weight (kg)190190190190
Maximum User Weight (stones)30303030
Overall Width (mm)355355355355
Seat Depth (mm)400400400400
Seat Height (mm)50100150100
Seat Width (mm)355355355
Size2 inch4 inch6 inch2 inch
Width of Front Cutaway (mm)100100100100
VR224GVR224H
Product Dimensions (mm)130x355x400160x355x400
Net weight (kg)9.81.45
Aperture Length (mm)275275
Aperture Width (mm)220220
ColourWhiteWhite
ConfigurationWith LidWith Lid
Maximum User Weight (kg)190190
Maximum User Weight (stones)3030
Overall Width (mm)355355
Seat Depth (mm)400400
Seat Height (mm)130160
Seat Width (mm)
Size4 inch6 inch
Width of Front Cutaway (mm)100100

Additional information

Weight1 kg
Size

2 Inch, 4 Inch, 6" Inch

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “The Viscount Raised Toilet Seat’s”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *